Other Achievements  
  2014-2015

2015-2016

Name of Student/ Group/Team
Class / No.
Award (In English)
Award (in Chinese)
Organization
Date Awarded

CHAN WAI HO
陳葦豪

CHIU HO FUNG
趙浩鋒

LI CHUNG YIN MELVIN
李頌然

TSUI LOK CHEONG
徐樂昌

1B


1B


2A


2C

Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition (Secondary)
Gold Award

2015/16 香港中學數學創意解難比賽
金獎

香港數理教育學會
HONG KONG ASSOCIATE FOR SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

27/5/2016

LEE HOI LUN
李海麟

TAI CHUEN HEI
戴傳禧

CHAN MAN WAI
陳文慧

LAU KWAN KIU
劉君翹

3D


3D


4A


4A

2015/2016 Hong Kong Budding Scientists Award
2nd Class Honour

2015/2016 香港科學青苗獎
2nd Class Honour

教育局資優教育組、香港數理教育學會與行政長官卓越教學獎教師協會聯合主辦

28/11/2015



Siu King Wa
Tsang Pui Yu
Wong Suet Man
Chan Ho Yuen
Lam Sin Yee
Leung Wing Sze
Lo Chun Ho
Law Wai Ho
Ng Ming Sum
Chow Man To
Kwok Ching Tung
Tai Chuen Hei
Ho Cheuk In
Zheng Zhi
Ng Kai Yin
Lok Wing Yan
Lam Chun Wai
Cheung Sze King
Cheng Shun Yat
Lo King Hei



3D
4A
4A
5A
5A
6C
4B
5A
5B
6A
6A
3D
5A
5A
5A
5A
5B
5B
5B
6A

Australian National Chemistry Quiz ( H.K. Section )

High Distinction
High Distinction
High Distinction
High Distinction
High Distinction
High Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Credit
Credit
Credit
Credit
Credit
Credit
Credit
Credit
Credit

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Royal Australian Chemical Institute & Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education

18/11/2015

Fung Ka Lok
馮珈洛

3D

 

多元智能挑戰營 最佳學員

EDB, FSD

11/12/2015

CHEUNG OI LAM
張靄霖

2A

 

多元智能挑戰營 最佳進步學員

EDB, FSD

11/12/2015

LAM CHUN KIT
林俊杰

2A

 

多元智能挑戰營 最佳進步學員

EDB, FSD

11/12/2015

英語辯論隊(初中)

 

2015-2016 Hong Kong Secondary Debating Competition
1st runner-up

 

Native English Speaking Teachers' Association and South China Morning Post
22/12/2015

Lam Sin Yee
林倩怡
LO HEI SUET
盧晞雪

5A

 

「明報校園記者」計劃
校記專題報導比賽
亞軍
明報報業有限公司
11/11/2015

Lam Sin Yee
林倩怡
WU WAI KIU
胡蔚翹

5A

5C

RAAS Best Improvement Award
(2014-2015)
Winner

與校同行計劃(2014-2015年度)
最佳進步獎
Rotary Club &EDB
扶輪社及教育局

8/2015
英語辯論隊

 

17th Nesta Debating Competition
Champion

 

Native English Speaking Teachers' Association
24/10/2015
Boys C

Inter-school Swimming Competition(Tuen Mun District):
Excellence Prize

 
香港學界體育聯會屯門區分會
5/10/2015
Boys B

Inter-school Swimming Competition(Tuen Mun District):
2nd runner-up

 
香港學界體育聯會屯門區分會
5/10/2015
PANG HONG LIM
彭康濂
6E

Inter-school Swimming Competition(Tuen Mun District):
Boys A Grade 50m Breaststroke - 2nd runner-up

香港學界體育聯會屯門區分會
5/10/2015
LI CHIN FUNG
練千楓
3B

Inter-school Swimming Competition(Tuen Mun District):
Boys B Grade 50m Breaststroke - Champion

香港學界體育聯會屯門區分會
5/10/2015
LI CHIN FUNG
練千楓
3B

Inter-school Swimming Competition(Tuen Mun District):
Boys B Grade 100m Breaststroke 1st runner-up

香港學界體育聯會屯門區分會
5/10/2015

SIU KING WA
蕭敬華

3D

 

國際初中奧林匹克(香港選拔賽)二等獎

The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education
香港資優教育學苑

 

 

2014-2015

Name of Student/ Group/Team
Class
Award (In English)
Award (in Chinese)
Organization
Date Awarded

LEUNG KA MAN
梁嘉敏

3C

 

國際初中奧林匹克(香港選拔賽)三等獎

香港資優學苑

9/2014

WONG YUET MEI
黃悅薇

 

多元智能挑戰營 最佳學員

EDB, FSD

13/2/2015

TAM HOI YAN
譚海茵

2C

 

多元智能挑戰營 最佳進步學員

EDB, FSD

13/2/2015

FUNG CHUN YIN
馮晉彥

3D

 

多元智能挑戰營 最佳進步學員

EDB, FSD

13/2/2015

TAM TSZ CHUNG
譚梓聰

CHAN CHING MAN
陳靜雯

MOK KA WAI
莫嘉慧

LIU YUN TAI
廖潤泰

3C


3C


3C


3D

 

匯豐水足印2015
(全港145隊中排行11)

HSBC Water Race 2015

22/3/2015

KWOK CHEUNG YUEN
郭翔淵

LI CHUN CHUNG
李振忠

YEUNG WING HANG HENRY
楊永鏗

HSU KWOK WAI
許郭偉

3A


3C


3C



3D

 

匯豐水足印2015
(全港145隊中排行12)

HSBC Water Race 2015

22/3/2015

MUI YU HIN ARVIN 梅宇軒

SIU KING WA
蕭敬華

LING HO CHING
凌可澄

WONG YUET YING
黃悅盈

2C


2D


3B


3D

 

多元智能挑戰營 營後嘉許

EDB, FSD

11/7/2015

LEE TSZ CHING
李芷晴


CHAN HIU TUNG YUKI
陳曉彤

3C




3C


SciChef Competition
Outstanding Award

 

Faculty of Science, HKU

9/5/2015

CHU KA KI
朱佳琪

CHAN HO YUEN
陳浩源

LAW WAI HO
羅偉豪

LOK WING YAN
駱詠欣

ZHENG ZHI
鄭埴

CHAN MAN HIN
陳旻顯

LAM CHUN WAI
林諄蔚

NG SIU YAT
伍兆一

CHEUNG CHUN MING
張津銘

3C


4A


4A


4A


4A


4B


4B


4B



5A

 

「科技顯六藝」機械人比賽
二等獎

香港科技教育學會

4/7/2015

YU MING NAM
余銘湳

CHAN TAK SUM
陳德森

CHOI MAN CHUN
蔡旻臻

HO CHEUK IN
何綽妍

KWAN WANG HO
關弘浩

LAW KA HO
羅家豪

LEUNG WAI NANG
梁偉能

MA ZI XIN
馬子鑫

SZE TO WAI KIN
司徒煒健

3A


4A


4A


4A


4A


4A


4A


4A


5B

 

「科技顯六藝」機械人比賽
三等獎

香港科技教育學會

4/7/2015

2013-2014

Name of Student/ Group/Team
Class
Award (In English)
Award (in Chinese)
Organization
Date Awarded

LAW Cheuk-kwan
羅綽君

6E

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize

尤德爵士紀念基金

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council

尤德爵士紀念基金理事會

23/03/2014

CHAN TSZ YUI
陳梓銳


5E
黎曉彤
2A
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
2012-2013
青苗學界進步獎2012-2013
Youth Arch Foundation
青苗基金
1/12/2013
陳卓謙
2B
李欣嵐
2C
榮芃
2D
吳啟賢
3B
伍穎彤
3C
張加倩
3D
馮嘉穎
3D
黃君皓
4A
陳祉文
4B
李穎妮
4B
鄭燕珊
4C
甘雪瑩
4C
關景桐
5A
周浚昇
5B
張加欣
5C
劉曉旻
5D
李家俊
5E
黃柏棋
6A

鄭智豪

6B
范晶頡
6C
唐煒鋒
6D
鄭雅丹
6E

羅子誠

6A

 

 

第八屆善言巧論:
全港學生口語溝通大賽
5等

香港教育學院及理性溝通教育學會

02/11/2013

胡潔瑤

6A

陳曉明

6C

NG Ka-sin
吳嘉善

6D

Hong Kong Young Ambassador Scheme - Silver medal

香港青年大使計劃銀獎

The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups
香港青年協會

14/08/2013

2012-2013

Name of Student/ Group/Team
Class / No.
Award (In English)
Award (in Chinese)
Organization
Date Awarded

CHENG CHI HO

5B

 

香港青年獎勵計劃銀章、
香港青年獎勵計劃銅章

香港民眾安全服務隊

11/05/2013

LO LOK PUI

4D

 

香港青年獎勵計劃銅章、
民安隊保育大使計劃(服務)證書

香港民眾安全服務隊

11/05/2013

AU YEUNG TANG SHING

3B

 

2011-2012青苗學界進步獎
青苗學界進步獎獎學金

YOUTH ARCH FOUNDATION

24/02/2013

LEE Heng-ying
4B(23)
Award for Volunteer Service
義務工作嘉許狀
個人銀狀
Social Welfare Department
社會福利署
Volunteer Movement
義工運動
12/2012
Tam Siu Yan 6B Hong Kong Young Ambassador Scheme
Silver Medal
  Tourism Commission, the Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups 16-8-2012
Shew Wing Tung 6C Hong Kong Young Ambassador Scheme
Silver Medal
  Tourism Commission, the Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups 16-8-2012
王懿君 6C   第三十七屆全港青年翻譯比賽冠軍
全港青年學藝比賽大會及半島青年商會 5-2012
李皕 4B   2012首屆《敦煌杯》全國青少年古箏大賽業餘少年B組優秀演奏獎 中國民族管弦學會 10-2012
  1C Display Board Design Competition 2012-2013
Junior Forms - Champion
  Tuen Mun Government Secondary School 5-10-2012
  2B / 3B Display Board Design Competition 2012-2013
Junior Forms - 1st runner-up
  Tuen Mun Government Secondary School 5-10-2012
  5E Display Board Design Competition 2012-2013
Senior Forms - Champion
  Tuen Mun Government Secondary School 5-10-2012
  6E Display Board Design Competition 2012-2013
Senior Forms - 1st runner-up
  Tuen Mun Government Secondary School 5-10-2012
  6B Display Board Design Competition 2012-2013
Senior Forms - 2nd runner-up
  Tuen Mun Government Secondary School 5-10-2012
莫凌浙 6B   口號創作比賽冠軍 屯門官立中學  
羅詩緣 3B   口號創作比賽亞軍 屯門官立中學  
文麗珊 5B   口號創作比賽季軍 屯門官立中學  
蕭永軒 6A   口號創作比賽優異獎 屯門官立中學  
陳敏瑤 5E   口號創作比賽優異獎 屯門官立中學  
孔祥耀 4B   口號創作比賽優異獎 屯門官立中學  
陳旻顯 2A   口號創作比賽優異獎 屯門官立中學  
李凱琳 1B   口號創作比賽優異獎 屯門官立中學  
Mok Ling Chit 6B The School Slogan Translation Competition
Champion
  Tuen Mun Government Secondary School  
Kwok Ka Yu 6B The School Slogan Translation Competition
1st runner-up
  Tuen Mun Government Secondary School  
Hau Kwan Chun 6B The School Slogan Translation Competition
2nd runner-up
  Tuen Mun Government Secondary School  
何樂豐 4A   青春起義 – 義力無窮比賽
優秀義力團隊獎及最具創意獎
循理會屯門青少年綜合服務中心 8-2012
彭智滔 4B

潘秉坤

4A

陳頌軒

4D
伍皓希 4D
黎卓然 4E
胡梓斐 3C

 

2011-2012

Name of Student/ Group/Team Class / No. Award (In English) Award (in Chinese) Organization Date Awarded

陳詩卉

4E

 

香港青少年科技創新大賽11-12
化學及材料學(高中)優異獎

香港新一代文化協會
科學創意中心

1/4/2012

羅源意

4B

 

香港青少年科技創新大賽11-12
化學及材料學(高中)優異獎

香港新一代文化協會
科學創意中心

1/4/2012

麥詠婷

4E

 

香港青少年科技創新大賽11-12
化學及材料學(高中)優異獎

香港新一代文化協會
科學創意中心

1/4/2012

KWAN PUI HEI

4A

Second Honour in Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2012

2012香港物理奧林匹克
二等獎

The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

2/6/2012

SIU TSZ HIM

5C

Third Honour in Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2012

2012香港物理奧林匹克
三等獎

The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

2/6/2012

周國華

6A

 

華彩傳心意-首日封設計比賽
高中組冠軍

青年議會主辦慶祝香港回歸十五週年

8/6/2012

梁欣宜

6B

 

華彩傳心意-首日封設計比賽
高中組季軍

青年議會主辦慶祝香港回歸十五週年

8/6/2012

 

2010-2011

Name of Student / Group / Team

Class / No.

Award (In English)

Award (in Chinese)

Organization

Date Awarded

NG Wing-yan Winnie

7A

Ambassador Certificate

Hong Kong Young Ambassador Scheme

The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

18/8/2010

林志杰

1E

 

第七屆全港中學聯校模型滑翔飛行大賽第五名

藝術與科技教育中心

1/4/2011

陳俊熹

5B

 

第七屆全港中學聯校模型滑翔飛行大賽
優異獎

藝術與科技教育中心

1/4/2011

設計與科技祖

 

 

第七屆全港中學聯校模型滑翔飛行大賽
冠軍

藝術與科技教育中心

1/4/2011

麥詠虹

3C

 

『正能量』青少年獎勵計劃2010

屯門區議會

18/2/2011

黃翠琪

7A

 

「新界傑出商科中學生選舉2010/11」
優異獎

新界傑出商科中學生選舉2010/11委員會

25/2/2011

鍾佩斯

2A

 

屯門區卓越學生獎(2010-2011)(初中組)

屯門區中學校長會

11/5/2011

Law Ching Man

5A

 

屯門區卓越學生獎(2010-2011)(高中組)

屯門區中學校長會

11/5/2011

黃翠琪

7A

 

屯門區卓越學生獎(2010-2011)(預科組)

屯門區中學校長會

11/5/2011

Siu Wing Hin, Stanford

4A

Hong Kong Youth Science & Innovation Competition
Merit Award

 

HK New Generation Cultural Association Science Innovation Centre

5/2011

 

Wong Chun Kit

4B

Hong Kong Youth Science & Innovation Competition
Merit Award

 

HK New Generation Cultural Association Science Innovation Centre

5/2011

Lee Chun Fai

 

4E

Hong Kong Youth Science & Innovation Competition
Merit Award

 

HK New Generation Cultural Association Science Innovation Centre

5/2011

CHAN Pui-han

6A

Hong Kong Young Ambassador Scheme Silver Medal

 

The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

24/8/2011

WONG Yik-lam

6B

Hong Kong Young Ambassador Scheme Bronze Medal

 

The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

24/8/2011